Creative Arts Emmys 2015 | Some Of This Year’s Winners

Yup, it’s awards ceremony season alright. And now, we have one of the more prestigious ceremonies; the Creative Arts Emmys.

Here, you can find some of this year’s winners for the various categories, and the contenders for each category. Winners are in bold.

Host, Reality or Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night
Tom Bergeron, Dancing with the Stars
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, Project Runway
Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance
Anthony Bourdain, The Taste

Structured Reality Program

Shark Tank
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
MythBusters
Property Brothers
Undercover Boss

Unstructured Reality Program

Deadliest Catch
Alaska: The Last Frontier
Intervention
Million Dollar Listing New York
Naked And Afraid
Wahlburgers

Interactive Program

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
@midnight With Chris Hardwick
Saturday Night Live: SNL40
Talking Dead
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Directing For Non-Fiction Programming

Alex Gibney for Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief
Laura Poitras for Citizenfour
Dave Grohl for Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways
Andrew Jarecki for The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy
Brett Morgen for Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck

Informational Series or Special

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways
Inside The Actors Studio
StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson
Vice

Documentary or Non-Fiction Series

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst
American Masters
Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Sixties

Documentary or Non-Fiction Special

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief
The Case Against 8
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck
Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All
Virunga

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

Laura Rosenthal and Carolyn Pickman for Olive Kitteridge
Kim Coleman and Beth Sepko Lindsay for American Crime
Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson and Meagan Lewis for American Horror Story: Freak Show
Billy Hopkins and Jackie Burch for Bessie
Nina Gold and Robert Sterne for Wolf Hall

Guest Actress, Comedy

Joan Cusack, Shameless
Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory
Gaby Hoffmann, Girls
Pamela Adlon, Louie
Elizabeth Banks, Modern Family
Tina Fey, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Guest Actress, Drama

Margo Martindale, The Americans
Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones
Rachel Brosnahan, House Of Cards
Cicely Tyson, How To Get Away With Murder
Allison Janney, Masters Of Sex
Khandi Alexander, Scandal

Guest Actor, Drama

Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards
Alan Alda, The Blacklist
Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife
F. Murray Abraham, Homeland
Beau Bridges, Masters Of Sex
Pablo Schreiber, Orange Is The New Black

Outstanding Animated Program

Over The Garden Wall
Archer
Bob’s Burgers
The Simpsons
South Park

Outstanding Short-Form Animated Program

Adventure Time
Disney Mickey Mouse
Regular Show
Robot Chicken
Steven Universe
Wander Over Yonder

You can find the full (and rather exhaustive) list at Variety, here.