TV Choice Awards | Full List of Winners

The TV Choice Awards took place yesterday at the Hilton London Park Lane, but in case you missed it here’s the full list of winners and the shows they beat in their respective categories. Winners are in bold.

Best Drama Series

Broadchurch
Downton Abbey
Last Tango In Halifax
The Musketeers

Best New Drama

Poldark
Cilla
The Missing
Ordinary Lies

Best Family Drama

Call The Midwife
Casualty
Doctor Who
Holby City

Best Entertainment Show

Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway
Celebrity Juice
The Graham Norton Show
Top Gear

Best Factual Entertainment Show

Gogglebox
One Born Every Minute
Paul O’Grady: For The Love Of Dogs
The Supervet

Best International Show

The Big Bang Theory
Game Of Thrones
The Simpsons
The Walking Dead

game-of-thrones-flashbacks

Best Food Show

Saturday Kitchen
Gino’s Italian Escape: A Taste Of The Sun
Mary Berry’s Absolute Favourites
Sunday Brunch

Best Reality Show

I’m A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here! – winner

Big Brother/Celebrity Big Brother
The Island With Bear Grylls
The Only Way Is Essex

Best Comedy

Benidorm
Birds Of A Feather
Peter Kay’s Car Share
W1A

Best Talent Show

Britain’s Got Talent
The Great British Bake Off
Strictly Come Dancing
The X Factor

Are_The_Great_British_Bake_Off_s_beloved_innuendoes_under_threat_

Best Daytime Show

The Jeremy Kyle Show
Judge Rinder
Pointless
This Morning

Best Soap Actor

Danny Miller – Aaron Livesy Emmerdale
Simon Gregson – Steve McDonald Coronation Street
Danny Dyer – Mick Carter EastEnders
Adam Woodyatt – Ian Beale EastEnders

Best Soap Actress

Alison King – Carla Connor Coronation Street
Kellie Bright – Linda Carter EastEnders
Natalie Anderson – Alicia Metcalfe Emmerdale
Nikki Sanderson – Maxine Minniver Hollyoaks

Best Soap Newcomer

Davood Ghadami – Kush Kazemi EastEnders
Lucy Fallon – Bethany Platt Coronation Street
Sean Ward – Callum Logan Coronation Street
Ryan Hawley – Robert Sugden Emmerdale

Best Soap

EastEnders
Coronation Street
Emmerdale
Hollyoaks

Best Actor

David Tennant – Broadchurch
Peter Capaldi – Doctor Who
James Nesbitt – The Missing
Aidan Turner – Poldark

Best Actress

Sheridan Smith – Cilla
Jenna Coleman – Doctor Who
Olivia Colman – Broadchurch
Eleanor Tomlinson – Poldark